Scorecard

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI v Asian Sports 4 on Sat 15 May 2021 at 13:00
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Asian Sports 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
96 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Hutt10.032137.002.10
Jacob Taylor8.0137312.334.62
Dave Thorpe10.041527.501.50
Andy Radcliffe6.00919.001.50
Ben Humphries4.03100.000.25
Roger Jones2.00200.001.00

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
97

(26.5 overs)
    
Melvyn Walster Not Out  36 5
Dave Thorpe Run out  8
Charlie Johnson Caught  3 3
Jack Hutt Not Out  43 4 1
Luke Stanyard  
Martin Staley   3
Roger Jones  
Jacob Taylor   1
Andy Radcliffe  
Brian Humphries  
Ben Humphries  

Asian Sports 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.