Scorecard

Leicester Ivanhoe 4 v Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 13:00
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Won By 20 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
128

(34.5 overs)
    
Melvyn Walster Caught  18 4 1
Dave Thorpe Caught  22 4
Charlie Johnson Caught  32 5 1
Jack Hutt Lbw  4
Martin Staley Bowled  9 1
Jonno Jordan Bowled  6 1
Jacob Taylor Bowled  3
Roger Jones Bowled  5
Andy Radcliffe Caught  2
Brian Humphries Not Out  15 2 2
Ben Humphries Bowled  1

Leicester Ivanhoe 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leicester Ivanhoe 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
108 (36.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Hutt10.021853.601.80
Andy Radcliffe4.011600.004.00
Dave Thorpe6.0130215.005.00
Jacob Taylor8.0126213.003.25
Ben Humphries5.011100.002.20
Jonno Jordan3.11313.000.95