Scorecard

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies v Long Eaton on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 3pm
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Lost

Match report A well fought game, with some very hard hitters and fast bowling. But We put up a great challenge.

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
283

(1.6 overs)
    
Rochelle Brayshaw Not Out  6 1
Helen Fantom Not Out  4
Jo Griffiths Not Out  6
Clare Spence Not Out  8
Roisin Spence  
Scarlet Timms Bowled  11 3
Heather Cresswell Bowled  12 2
Megan Taylor Not Out  8
Angelique Pendrill Bowled  10
Amy Radcliffe  

Long Eaton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Long Eaton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
300 (1.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rochelle Brayshaw3.002000.006.67
Heather Cresswell2.001800.009.00
Jo Griffiths2.0010110.005.00
Angelique Pendrill3.001700.005.67
Clare Spence1.00600.006.00
Roisin Spence4.003500.008.75
Megan Taylor1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Joy