Scorecard

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies v Denby on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 11am
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Won

Match report Brilliant to play such good spirited players. Really epitomised the spirit of the Game! Thanks Denby for a very enjoyable match!

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
320

(1.6 overs)
    
Rochelle Brayshaw  
Clare Spence Not Out  16 1
Helen Fantom Not Out  7
Angelique Pendrill Not Out  8 1
Roisin Spence Not Out  11
Jo Griffiths Not Out  8
Scarlet Timms Not Out  24 5
Heather Cresswell Not Out  4
Megan Taylor Not Out  9
Amy Radcliffe  

Denby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Denby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
238 (1.6 overs)
     
Sharon Bowled  3
Karen Caught  3
Kirsty Not Out  8 1
Jo Bowled  2
Carly Bowled  11 1
Nic Not Out  7
Sonja Bowled  13
Jade Bowled  4
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Clare Spence2.0015115.007.50
Jo Griffiths2.00515.002.50
Rochelle Brayshaw1.001200.0012.00
Heather Cresswell3.001125.503.67
Roisin Spence2.00924.504.50
Angelique Pendrill2.0010110.005.00
Megan Taylor2.0015115.007.50