Scorecard

Belper Amateurs v Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Lost

Match report Belper Amateurs started strong and gave our team a really good challenge by making us bat first following the toss! We took on the mantle and made some great runs together with some excellent fielding from both teams were beaten to the win by a very strong final batting pair. We enjoyed some wonderful sportswomen enjoyment.

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
86

(1.6 overs)
    
Joy McKee Caught  0
Angelique Pendrill Not Out  16 1
Scarlet Timms Not Out  24 4
Clare Spence Not Out  15
Roisin Spence Not Out  8
Megan Taylor Bowled  5
Amy Radcliffe Not Out  7
Helen Jones Not Out  11
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Belper Amateurs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Belper Amateurs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
114 (1.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scarlet Timms3.002200.007.33
Angelique Pendrill2.001800.009.00
Clare Spence3.0117117.005.67
Roisin Spence3.002500.008.33
Megan Taylor4.0123123.005.75
Helen Jones1.00900.009.00