Scorecard

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI v Quorn 3s on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
200

(40.0 overs)
    
Melvyn Walster Caught  23 2
Simon Walker Bowled  34 5
Dwain Mensah Caught  24 3 1
Ben Jones Retired Not Out  60 8 1 1
Ryan Newton Caught  37 2
Roger Jones Not Out  5 2
Andy Radcliffe Bowled  4
Brian Humphries Run out  0 1
Ben Humphries  
Gabriel Spence  
Jamie Radcliffe  

Quorn 3s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Quorn 3s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 11b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
29
193 (40.0 overs)
     
  Caught  0
  Caught  21
  Not Out  80
  Bowled  23
  Retired Not Out  14
  Run out  20
  Run out  5
  Not Out  2
   
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Humphries8.0120120.002.50
Andy Radcliffe8.0227127.003.38
Roger Jones6.002600.004.33
Gabriel Spence8.0042142.005.25
Jamie Radcliffe4.003100.007.75
Brian Humphries6.003200.005.33