Scorecard

Ilkeston Rutland CC v Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 1pm
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Won 297

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
297

(1.6 overs)
    
Jo Griffiths Not Out  16 1
Angelique Pendrill Bowled  18 3
Roisin Spence Run out  15
Megan Taylor Bowled  14 1
Wendy Taylor  
Clare Spence Run out  42 8 1
Lucy Kendrick   2
Heather Cresswell  
A.N. Other Not Out  17 1

Ilkeston Rutland CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Elton4.002847.007.00
S Petcher4.0032310.678.00
K Smitt2.001800.009.00
S Knighton3.0030130.0010.00
J Smith 2.0025125.0012.50
A Johnson 1.00900.009.00

Ilkeston Rutland CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
281 (1.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angelique Pendrill3.0023123.007.67
Jo Griffiths3.002000.006.67
Clare Spence2.001000.005.00
Roisin Spence2.0011111.005.50
Megan Taylor2.001700.008.50
Heather Cresswell1.00717.007.00
Lucy Kendrick1.001300.0013.00
A.N. Other2.00522.502.50