Scorecard

Belper Meadows v Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 11am
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Lost

Match report What a celebration of what should be an enjoyable game today. We had some supporters that followed us to Belper and our team did not let us down. We enjoyed our match, lots of celebrations of good play from both teams. Thank you Belper Meadows for being brilliant COVID hosts and giving us a great games.

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
262

(1.6 overs)
    
Angelique Pendrill Not Out  9
Helen Fantom Bowled  11 1
Rochelle Brayshaw  
Heather Cresswell  
Scarlet Timms Not Out  22 2
Roisin Spence Not Out  13
Clare Spence Not Out  19 1
Wendy Taylor  
Megan Taylor Run out  1
Joy McKee  
Amy Radcliffe Bowled  4
Helen Jones Not Out  8
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Belper Meadows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Belper Meadows Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
300 (1.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Grace Dieuettes Ladies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scarlet Timms4.002237.335.50
Roisin Spence3.0019119.006.33
Clare Spence3.002900.009.67
Angelique Pendrill2.001800.009.00
Helen Jones1.00800.008.00
Megan Taylor3.002600.008.67

  • Umpire :
    Ash Graham
  • Scorer :
    Joy and Wendy