Scorecard

Melbourne v Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 02 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Melbourne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
169 (39.0 overs)
     
  Bowled  43
  Caught  4
  Caught  9
  Caught  0
  Retired Not Out  55
  Bowled  12
  Lbw  2
  Bowled  3
  Lbw  16
  Bowled  1
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dwain Mensah6.002000.003.33
Andy Radcliffe6.0030130.005.00
Aaron Brotherhood5.03616.001.20
Dave Thorpe5.011527.503.00
Roger Jones4.003400.008.50
Jamie Radcliffe3.002000.006.67
Brian Humphries2.001025.005.00
Gabriel Spence4.511644.003.31
Cole Marshall2.001300.006.50

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 11b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
30
170

(40.0 overs)
    
Dave Thorpe Caught  13 2
Aaron Brotherhood Retired Not Out  30 4 1
Ash Graham Caught  37 9 2
Neil Marshall Retired Not Out  24 4
Cole Marshall Not Out  19 1
Gabriel Spence Bowled  9
Jamie Radcliffe Bowled  3
Roger Jones Bowled  0
Brian Humphries Not Out  5 1
Andy Radcliffe  
Dwain Mensah  

Melbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.