Scorecard

Newtown Linford v Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newtown Linford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
15
251 (40.0 overs)
     
  Retired Not Out  102
  Caught  11
  Caught  0
  Caught  58
  Caught  1
  Caught  32
  Caught  14
  Bowled  11
  Run out  2
  Not Out  4
  Not Out  1

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Walker8.004900.006.12
Dwain Mensah8.0128214.003.50
Jacob Taylor7.0030130.004.29
Joshua Hutt4.005200.0013.00
Dave Thorpe6.0042142.007.00
Roger Jones4.0028214.007.00
Aaron Brotherhood3.0016116.005.33

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 6b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
19
175

(40.0 overs)
    
Joshua Hutt Caught  12 1
Aaron Brotherhood Run out  25 4 1
Dave Thorpe Run out  1
Brendon Lee Lbw  6 1
Simon Walker Bowled  22 2
Owain Parker Bowled  1
Roger Jones Bowled  18 3 1
Martin Staley Caught  10 1 1 3
Tom Walker Not Out  53 7 2
Dwain Mensah Bowled  2 2
Jacob Taylor Not Out  1

Newtown Linford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.