Scorecard

Barrow Town 2’s v Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barrow Town 2’s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 8b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
23
189 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Hutt8.0224212.003.00
Dan Bowley8.012500.003.12
Tom Walker8.003456.804.25
Joshua Hutt8.005800.007.25
Jacob Taylor7.0032216.004.57
Matt Bowley1.00800.008.00

Grace Dieu Park Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
139

(40.0 overs)
    
Matt Bowley Lbw  0
Charlie Johnson Caught  4 1
Aaron Brotherhood Caught  36 4 3
Nick Graham Lbw  38 8
Ash Graham Bowled  29 2
Joshua Hutt Bowled  1 1
Dan Bowley Bowled  1
Tom Walker Caught  1 1
Jack Hutt Bowled  0 1 0
Martin Staley Stumped  9 1 1 900
Jacob Taylor Not Out  1

Barrow Town 2’s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.